Week-in-Review: List of UFC, Bellator & Other Fights Announced

By: Sherdog.com Staff
Feb 10, 2014
Roy “Big Country” Nelson will try to stop a two-fight losing skid in April. | Dave Mandel/Sherdog.com



A complete list of significant new fights reported in the past week.

Denis Smoldarev vs. Ante Delija, M-1 Global “M-1 Challenge 45,” Feb. 28, St. Petersburg, Russia

Eduardo Dantas vs. Anthony Leone, Bellator 111, March 7, Thackerville, Okla.

Ovince St. Preux vs. Nikita Krylov, UFC 171 “Hendricks vs. Lawler,” March 15, Dallas

Goran Reljic vs. Karol Celinski, KSW 26 “Materla vs. Silva,” March 22, Warsaw, Poland

Dan Henderson vs. Mauricio Rua, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

C.B. Dollaway vs. Cezar Ferreira, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Gleison Tibau vs. Mairbek Taisumov, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Scott Jorgensen vs. Jussier da Silva, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Rony Mariano Bezerra vs. Steven Siler, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Norman Parke vs. Leonardo Santos, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Fabio Maldonado vs. Gian Villante, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Ronny Markes vs. Thiago Santos, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Kenny Robertson vs. Thiago de Oliveira Perpetuo, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Diego Brandao vs. Will Chope, UFC Fight Night 38 “Henderson vs. Shogun 2,” March 23, Natal, Brazil

Satoshi Ishii vs. Philip De Fries, IGF “Inoki Genome Fight 1,” April 5, Tokyo

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira vs. Roy Nelson, UFC Fight Night 39 “Minotauro vs. Nelson,” April 11, Abu Dhabi

Sarah Kaufman vs. Shayna Baszler, UFC “The Ultimate Fighter: Nations Finale,” April 16, Quebec City

Donald Cerrone vs. Edson Barboza, UFC on Fox 11 “Werdum vs. Browne,” April 19, Orlando, Fla.

Rafael dos Anjos vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov, UFC on Fox 11 “Werdum vs. Browne,” April 19, Orlando, Fla.

Pat Healy vs. Jorge Masvidal, UFC on Fox 11 “Werdum vs. Browne,” April 19, Orlando, Fla.

Brad Tavares vs. Yoel Romero Palacio, UFC on Fox 11 “Werdum vs. Browne,” April 19, Orlando, Fla.

Thiago Alves vs. Seth Baczynski, UFC on Fox 11 “Werdum vs. Browne,” April 19, Orlando, Fla.

Caio Magalhaes vs. Josh Samman., UFC on Fox 11 “Werdum vs. Browne,” April 19, Orlando, Fla.

Jordan Mein vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio, UFC on Fox 11 “Werdum vs. Browne,” April 19, Orlando, Fla.

Joseph Benavidez vs. Tim Elliott, UFC 172 “Jones vs. Teixeira,” April 26, Baltimore

Luke Rockhold vs. Tim Boetsch, UFC 172 “Jones vs. Teixeira,” April 26, Baltimore

Phil Davis vs. Anthony Johnson, UFC 172 “Jones vs. Teixeira,” April 26, Baltimore

Jim Miller vs. Bobby Green, UFC 172 “Jones vs. Teixeira,” April 26, Baltimore

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus

GRRRR!!!More on Sherdog.com Mobile