Wednesday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By: Jeff Sherwood
Nov 5, 2012


Wednesday

3:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Primetime
Georges St. Pierre vs. Carlos Condit All-access look at the world's top welterweights as they prepare for an epic title showdown.

5:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC From All Angles
Middleweight Michael Bisping.

6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 7: Summer Camp Coach Roy once again has a fighter choose his own opponent; Forrest Griffin drops in for training; the feud between Hill and Secor reaches its boiling point; Dana White expresses his outrage after the 6th preliminary fight.

7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 8: Rock 'Em, Sock 'Em Trash talk causes a scuffle; Dana visits the house to give the fighters an eye-opening lecture; two more welterweights face off in the 7th preliminary fight.

10:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Training Day; Flyweights; Vitor Belfort Training Day juxtaposes Michael Bipsing and Brian Stann as they prepare for UFC 152; Joe Rogan riffs on the newly installed flyweight division; the warrior code of Vitor Belfort.

10:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Stann; Hamill; Belfort; UFC Mag Brian Stannon what motivates him for his UFC 152 bout; Matt Hamill returns from retirement; Vitor Belfort wired for sound; the creative team behind UFC Magazine.

11:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Teixeira; Struve; Flying Knees; Evans Full Blast Behind the scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship for the week of September 25.

11:30 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Ultimate Insider
Flyweights on the Brink; Ellenberger & Hieron; Griffin & Bonnar Experience the dramatic UFC 152 flyweight championship match; Training Day with Jake Ellenberger and Jay Hieron juxtaposes a 12-hour window into each fighter's camp.

3:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC: Miller vs. Diaz
Jim Miller vs. Nate Diaz; Pat Barry vs. Lavar Johnson; Josh Koscheck vs. Johnny Hendricks. From New Jersey.

5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 8: Rock 'Em, Sock 'Em Trash talk causes a scuffle; Dana visits the house to give the fighters an eye-opening lecture; two more welterweights face off in the 7th preliminary fight.

6:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
Nick Diaz vs Takanori Gomi.

6:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage


7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
UFC: Franklin vs. Le – Preview An insider's preview of the face-off between UFC middleweights Rich Franklin and Cung Le, who will do battle in Macau, China.

7:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Primetime
Georges St. Pierre vs.Carlos Condit All-access look at the world's top welterweights as they prepare for an epic title showdown.

8:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Reloaded
UFC 139: Shogun Rua vs. Dan Henderson; Cung Le makes his UFC debut against Wanderlei Silva.

9:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage


10:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage


11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
Nick Diaz vs Takanori Gomi.

11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Primetime
Georges St. Pierre vs.Carlos Condit All-access look at the world's top welterweights as they prepare for an epic title showdown.

11:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Central
Hosted by "Showdown" Joe Ferraro. UFC highlights and news.

12:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC 153: Silva vs. Bonnar - Prelims
From Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

12:00 a.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus

GRRRR!!!More on Sherdog.com Mobile