Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By: Jeff Sherwood
Dec 15, 2013




Sunday



6:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Reloaded
UFC 157: Ronda Rousey vs. Liz Carmouche

9:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night
Bethe Correia vs. Julie Kedzie; Clint Hester vs. Dylan Andrews; Soa Palelei vs. Pat Barry; Anthony Perosh vs. Ryan Bader; James Te Huna vs. Mauricio Rua; Antonio Silva vs. Mark Hunt. From Brisbane, Australia.

12:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: Best of PRIDE Fighting Championship
Some of Pride's greatest heavyweights of all time.

12:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Fight Night Prelims: Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo; Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout; Zach Makovsky vs. Scott Jorgensen; Pat Healy vs. Bobby Green; Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo; Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee. From Sacramento, Calif. (Subject to change)

3:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Unleashed
Jon Jones vs. Vitor Belfort

4:00 p.m. ET Fox Sports 2: UFC Fight Night Prelims: Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo; Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout; Zach Makovsky vs. Scott Jorgensen; Pat Healy vs. Bobby Green; Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo; Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee. From Sacramento, Calif. (Subject to change)

5:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

6:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet 360: UFC Unleashed
The best fights from the UFC archives

8:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Fight Night Prelims: Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Roger Bowling vs. Abel Trujillo; Cody McKenzie vs. Sam Stout; Zach Makovsky vs. Scott Jorgensen; Pat Healy vs. Bobby Green; Edson Barboza vs. Danny Castillo; Ryan LaFlare vs. Court McGee. From Sacramento, Calif. (Subject to change)

11:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Ultimate Insider
Behind-the-scenes of the Ultimate Fighting Championship.

12:00 a.m. ET Fox Sports 1: UFC Presents Breaking Ground
Ronda Rousey The rise of the first female champion in UFC history.

GRRRR!!!More on Sherdog.com Mobile