Sunday MMA: A TV Viewer’s Guide

By: Jeff Sherwood
Nov 10, 2012


Sunday



3:30 a.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

4:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
UFC Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le.

5:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Unrestricted
An unprecedented and exclusive look deep inside the tense 36 hours leading up to UFC 148.

6:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
UFC Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le.

7:00 a.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Post-Fight Show
UFC Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le.

8:00 a.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage: Greatest KO's 23
The best collection of knock outs ever caught on camera and featuring some of today's biggest stars in MMA.

9:00 a.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage
Future Legends 8

11:00 a.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage: Classics Vol. 22
A historic collection of matchups.

12:00 p.m. ET MAVTV: King of the Cage
Future Legends 8

4:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
Fight Edition: UFC: Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le – Review Highlights from UFC: Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le at Cotai Arena in Macau, China.

4:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Champion's Roundtable With Jay Glazer
Jay Glazer chats all things UFC.

5:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC
Demetrious Johnson vs. Ian McCall From Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

6:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet ONE: UFC Live
Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le

7:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: Forrest Griffin: The Ultimate Fighter
A former Georgia police officer who became a UFC icon, and found fame as a professional athlete when he was just looking for a fight.

8:00 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
EPISODE: 266 Jon Fitch; Alexander Gustafsson; Robert Drysdale; Georges St-Pierre.

8:30 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Tonight
Fight Edition: UFC: Franklin vs. Le – Review Highlights from UFC: Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le at Cotai Arena in Macau, China.

8:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Primetime
Georges St. Pierre vs. Carlos Condit All-access look at the world's top welterweights as they prepare for an epic title showdown.

8:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet Ontario: UFC Primetime
Georges St. Pierre vs. Carlos Condit All-access look at the world's top welterweights as they prepare for an epic title showdown.

8:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet East:UFC Primetime
Georges St. Pierre vs. Carlos Condit All-access look at the world's top welterweights as they prepare for an epic title showdown.

9:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet West: UFC Live
Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le

9:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 8: Rock 'Em, Sock 'Em Trash talk causes a scuffle; Dana visits the house to give the fighters an eye-opening lecture; two more welterweights face off in the 7th preliminary fight.

9:30 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Primetime
Georges St. Pierre vs. Carlos Condit All-access look at the world's top welterweights as they prepare for an epic title showdown.

10:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet Pacific: UFC Live
Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le

10:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: The Ultimate Fighter
Season 16 Episode 9: Betrayal James Chaney owns up to his unsportsmanlike conduct; one fighter turns against his friend; Mike Ricci takes on Dom Waters in the final preliminary fight; Dana White announces the quarterfinal match-ups.

11:00 p.m. ET Sportsnet Ontario: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

11:00 p.m. ET FuelTV: UFC Fight Night
UFC: Rich Franklin vs. Cung Le From Cotai Arena in Macao, China.

11:30 p.m. ET AXS: Inside MMA
EPISODE: 266 Jon Fitch; Alexander Gustafsson; Robert Drysdale; Georges St-Pierre.

12:00 a.m. ET Sportsnet East: UFC Wired
Joe Rogan hosts this UFC highlight show featuring some of the best bouts from years past.

Comments

Comments powered by Disqus

GRRRR!!!More on Sherdog.com Mobile